Provincial Qualifiers & Championships


2019 - 2020 SEASON

 

EVENT

QUALIFIERS 

CHAMPIONSHIPS  

 

MIXED DOUBLES

 

Nov 22-24 Canmore C.C.

Dec 13-15 Slave Lake C.C.

Dec 27-29  Cold Lake C.C. 

 

Registration Deadline: November 6 at 12:00pm

 


 February 21-24, 2020

Lethbridge Curling Club  

Lethbridge, AB

 


ALBERTA WINTER GAMES (U15)

 

Dec 6-8 Leduc C.C.

Dec 6-8 Lethbridge C.C.

Dec 13-15 Fairview C.C.

 

Registration Deadline: November 13 at 12:00pm

 


 February 14-17, 2020

Airdrie Curling Club  

Airdrie, AB  

 

JUNIORS

 

Dec 6-8 Fort McMurray Oilsands C.C.

Dec 6-9 Oilfields C.C.

Dec 20-22  Grande Prairie C.C.

Registration Deadline: November 13 at 12:00pm

 


 January 1-5, 2020

Lloydminster Curling Club  

Lloydminster, AB

 
WOMENS

 

Dec 20-22 Calgary C.C. 

Jan 10-12 Jasper Place C.C. 

 

Registration Deadline: November 27 at 12:00pm

  

January 22-26, 2020

The Murray Arena  

Okotoks, AB

  

MENS

 

Jan 3-5 Inglewood G.C. 

Jan 16-19 Ottewell C.C.

Jan 17-19 Fort St. John C.C.

Registration Deadline: December 11 at 12:00pm

 

 February 5-9, 2020

Rotary Spirit Centre  

Westlock, AB


WHEELCHAIR

 Open Registration

 

Registration Deadline: February 26 at 12:00pm

 

 March 18-22,

Garrison Curling Club  

Calgary, AB

 

 

SENIORS

 

Dec 20-22 Calgary C.C. (Sr. Women's)

Jan 10-13 Highwood C.C. (Sr. Men's)

Jan 17-19 Dawson Creek C.C.

Jan 30-Feb 2 Sherwood Park C.C. 

 

Registration Deadline: November 27 at 12:00pm

 


 

 February 12-16, 2020

Lacombe Curling Club

Lacombe, AB

 

MASTERS

 

Jan 3-5 North Hill C.C.

Jan 3-6 Crestwood C.C.

Jan 24-26 Manning C.C. (Master Men only)

 

Registration Deadline: December 18 at 12:00pm


 

 March 4-8, 2020

Airdrie Curling Club

Airdrie, AB

 
ARCTIC WINTER GAMES




Jan 17-19 Fairview C.C. 

 

 


 March 15-21, 2020

Whitehorse C.C.

Whitehorse, YT

 

 

U18

 

Jan 31-Feb 2 Manning C.C.

Jan 31-Feb 2 Crowsnest Pass C.C.

Feb 13-16  St. Paul C.C.

 

Registration Deadline: January 8 at 12:00pm

 

 February 26-March 1, 2020

  Sexsmith Curling Club  

Sexsmith, AB

 

MIXED

 

Feb 28-Mar 1 Dawson Creek C.C.

Feb 28-Mar 1 Leduc C.C.

Mar 13-15 Sylvan Lake C.C. 

 

Registration Deadline: February 5 at 12:00pm

 

 March 25-29, 2020

Highwood Curling Club

High River, AB

 


U15

 

Feb 28-Mar 1 Dawson Creek C.C.

Mar 13-15 Medicine Hat C.C.

Mar 13-15 Drayton Valley C.C.

 

Registration Deadline: February 5 at 12:00pm

 

 

 April 2-5, 2020

Rocky Curling Club  

Rocky Mt House, AB

 
CURLING CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Mar 19-22 Spray Lakes

Mar 19-22 Fox Creek C.C.

Mar 19-22 Thistle C.C.

 

Registration Intent Deadline: February 26 at 12:00pm

Registration Roster Deadline: March 11 at 12:00pm

 

 April 1-5, 2020

Avonair Curling Club

Edmonton, AB


U21 MIXED DOUBLES


 

Open Registration, max 24 teams

 

Registration Deadline: March 11 at 12:00pm

 

 April 2-5, 2020

Calgary Curling Club

Calgary, AB

 

 

Click here to for a printable version of the schedule with registration deadlines and to see noteworthy changes. 


REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

Have you created your curler profile in Curling i/o? Visit this link to get prepared for your team registration. 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Western Hotels and Resorts - Sponsor of the Month